Mt Ashland Hill Climb Run

Home

Registration

Course

Sponsors

Results

Ashland

FAQ

Photos

Contact

2007 Results

Other years' results: 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007- 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 and 1978

Competitive Runners (8am starters)
Finish Order Number Name Age Sex Start Elapsed Time
1
32
Osgood, Brayton
26.2
M
8am
1:57:14
2
77
Koerner, Hal
31.6
M
8am
1:57:56
3
30
Violett, Zachary
25.0
M
8am
1:58:19
4
84
Anderson, John
29.0
M
8am
2:00:44
5
51
Swain, John
22.0
M
8am
2:01:56
6
58
Taylor, Lewis
34.7
M
8am
2:03:04
7
90
Stevens, Andrew
30.0
M
8am
2:03:34
8
61
Leuthold, John
39.0
M
8am
2:04:38
9
92
Downing, J.D.
40.0
M
8am
2:05:20
10
69
James, Andy
38.7
M
8am
2:06:12
11
93
Julian, Robert
39.0
M
8am
2:07:00
12
75
Bolt, Richard
36.1
M
8am
2:08:38
13
73
Mahood, Colin
30.7
M
8am
2:11:49
14
88
Torrence, Ian
34.0
M
8am
2:12:32
15
82
Barber, Andy
22.0
M
8am
2:13:01
16
6
Griffin, Joe
47.0
M
8am
2:14:07
17
95
Olsen, Neil
40.0
M
8am
2:16:06
18
20
Bryenton, Drew
26.7
M
8am
2:16:17
19
34
Green, Marshall
25.8
M
8am
2:16:18
20
38
Cook, Kevin
19.4
M
8am
2:16:40
21
35
Dong, Evelyn
22.2
F
8am
2:17:24
22
10
Eisen, Jeremy
36.8
M
8am
2:17:56
23
59
Hines, Jonathan
21.3
M
8am
2:20:06
24
53
Cortell, Adam
35.8
M
8am
2:20:46
25
7
Pressnall, Bryan
52.2
M
8am
2:20:53
26
31
Maxwell, Aaron
31.1
M
8am
2:20:54
27
44
Fihma, Scott
32.6
M
8am
2:22:50
28
50
Ripp, David
55.5
M
8am
2:25:27
29
28
Montgomery, Bill
47.7
M
8am
2:28:35
30
18
Callans, Jc
40.2
M
8am
2:29:39
31
47
Sanchez, Ixel
21.5
F
8am
2:29:51
32
2
Stephens, Larry
51.1
M
8am
2:30:44
33
79
Trueheart, Matt
19.2
M
8am
2:31:30
34
40
Max, Sarah
32.6
F
8am
2:31:57
35
29
Breece, Nathan
30.3
M
8am
2:34:57
36
33
Harty, Shannon
26.6
F
8am
2:38:21
37
60
Robins, Mark
33.8
M
8am
2:41:25
38
41
Tedrow, Jason
33.1
M
8am
2:41:28
39
57
Fralich, C.B.
34.1
M
8am
2:43:45
40
87
Gomes, James
24.0
M
8am
2:44:25
41
55
Stemple, Scott
41.4
M
8am
2:45:02
42
70
Cott, Joshua
32.7
M
8am
2:45:13
43
85
Langhorne, Matthew
27.0
M
8am
2:45:48
44
52
Smith, Sean
29.9
M
8am
2:47:21
45
36
Swan, Tony
M
8am
2:49:53
46
3
Barbee, Garth
38.8
M
8am
2:50:15
47
5
Theiring, Jonathan
32.1
M
8am
2:51:58
48
4
Wenny, Melinda
30.8
F
8am
2:52:06
49
67
Rogers, Michael
M
8am
2:52:51
50
45
Fihma, Brooke
28.9
F
8am
2:54:09
51
68
Hodge, Robert
47.7
M
8am
2:54:56
52
72
Harris, Victor
22.2
F
8am
2:55:07
53
1
Krei, Marvin
43.7
M
8am
2:57:59
54
21
Marshall, Dave
43.7
M
8am
2:59:32
55
22
Whiteley, Chuck
50.0
M
8am
3:00:38
56
76
Tullos, Desiree
27.1
F
8am
3:02:11
57
89
Wilson, Juliano
39.0
M
8am
3:04:37
58
62
Hearn, Chris
45.8
M
8am
3:05:52
59
43
Patashnik, Ariel
19.1
F
8am
3:06:21
60
54
Harrod, Ed
62.7
M
8am
3:06:34
61
83
Anderson, Andre
48.0
M
8am
3:07:14
62
24
Dawkins, Michael
M
8am
3:10:49
63
91
Beam, Tom
34.0
M
8am
3:12:25
64
81
Richmond, Mike
49.2
M
8am
3:14:28
65
14
Porter, Charles
38.7
M
8am
3:16:36
66
9
Bischoff, Thomas
60.1
M
8am
3:18:19
67
66
Di Properzio, James
38.5
M
8am
3:18:30
68
19
Callans, Jennifer
34.1
F
8am
3:22:22
69
56
Cooley, Chris
40.4
M
8am
3:22:23
70
17
Schnoes, Kara
22.6
F
8am
3:22:29
71
16
Kastberg, Ron
54.7
M
8am
3:25:10
72
25
Peterson, Krista
??
F
8am
3:25:30
73
46
Dean, Lisa
37.7
F
8am
3:25:39
74
39
Isbell, Joy
23.0
F
8am
3:26:28
75
71
Anderson, Christina
21.7
F
8am
3:29:37
76
78
Shipley, Pam
36.0
F
8am
3:29:37
77
23
McCool, Finn
55.7
M
8am
3:38:19
78
13
Zowada, Larry
57.0
M
8am
3:46:36
79
65
Wilson, Veronica
38.1
F
8am
3:47:22
80
63
Lotts, John
44.6
M
8am
3:59:15
27
Quigley, Richard
57
M
8am
DNF
49
Pryor, Karl
 
M
8am
DNF
11
Black, Leslie
42
F
8am
DNS
12
Cardwell, Thomas
26
M
8am
DNS
15
Gillen, Steven
34
M
8am
DNS
26
Edde, Rob
37
M
8am
DNS
37
Bernot, Adam
21
M
8am
DNS
48
Wiley, John
37
M
8am
DNS
42
Egbert, Rebecca
32
F
8am
DNS
Non-competitive Runners and Walkers (7am starters)
Finish Order Number Name Age Sex Start Elapsed Time
1
625
Hovelman, Matthew
-
M
7am
2:43:11
2
635
Uhtoff, Pat
39.1
M
7am
2:43:32
3
598
Martin, Michelle
35.2
F
7am
3:05:43
4
568
Scaglione, Matt
30.2
M
7am
3:19:12
5
585
Gallup, Mike
38.1
M
7am
3:20:47
6
638
Allan, Jeremy
29.0
M
7am
3:21:24
7
615
Auchard, Jackie
-
F
7am
3:22:33
8
610
Holzshu, Molly
-
F
7am
3:22:35
9
609
Sallee, Jennifer
-
F
7am
3:23:03
10
608
Prescott, Thomas
-
M
7am
3:23:22
11
524
Trivers, John
44.6
M
7am
3:25:45
12
626
Duval, Derek
-
M
7am
3:27:48
13
501
Lee, Denison
36.1
F
7am
3:29:21
14
502
Lee, Jonathan
32.1
M
7am
3:29:21
15
632
Stone, Suzy
35.0
F
7am
3:31:04
16
582
Danesi, Donald
21.8
M
7am
3:33:19
17
617
Norvill, Lisa
-
F
7am
3:34:59
18
508
Richey, Kathie
55.7
F
7am
3:35:21
19
509
McNair, Abra
24.1
F
7am
3:35:21
20
588
Fontana, Kristin
41.7
F
7am
3:35:21
21
622
Anderson, Jacque
F
7am
3:36:00
22
503
Taylor, Bruce
62.0
M
7am
3:40:13
23
620
Campbell, Leslie
-
F
7am
3:41:36
24
619
Campbell, Lisa
-
F
7am
3:41:49
25
599
Gould, Cat
39.4
F
7am
3:43:38
26
557
Tuttle, Tracy
33.1
F
7am
3:45:05
27
546
Garich, Homer
55.7
M
7am
3:45:13
28
547
Garich, Pam
-
F
7am
3:45:13
29
596
Spierings, Frank
59.1
M
7am
3:47:17
30
533
Filson, Daemon
-
-
7am
3:48:25
31
???
???
7am
3:49:30
32
594
Griffin, John
56.3
M
7am
3:49:55
33
630
Clay, Ted
61.0
M
7am
3:51:52
34
576
Young, David
54.5
M
7am
3:52:06
35
539
Senn, Carrie
-
F
7am
3:55:45
36
591
Heuberger, Megan
-
F
7am
3:55:45
37
540
Senn, Jeremy
-
M
7am
3:57:32
38
504
Stubblefield, Dan
62.0
M
7am
3:58:11
39
592
Heuberger, Livia
-
F
7am
4:01:02
40
607
Gratsinopoulos, Anastasia
-
F
7am
4:02:18
41
616
Hearn, Annika
14.0
F
7am
4:04:02
42
623
Randall, Lyric
-
F
7am
4:04:02
43
519
Edelstein, Toni
42.8
F
7am
4:04:49
44
551
Reid, Annie
32.9
F
7am
4:06:21
45
552
Reid, Ian
32.1
M
7am
4:06:21
46
627
Peterson, Julie
-
F
7am
4:07:43
47
633
Stone, Dave
-
M
7am
4:11:09
48
532
Christensen, Steve
47.9
M
7am
4:11:30
49
572
Hearn, Susan
41.1
F
7am
4:11:44
50
601
Parks, Rob
-
M
7am
4:11:45
51
538
Rutherford, Jeanette
-
-
7am
4:11:51
52
521
Wolff, Shannon
-
-
7am
4:12:50
53
559
Jarvi, Dennis
58.7
M
7am
4:15:42
54
527
Wikander, Samantha
35.7
F
7am
4:15:48
55
624
Erdogan, Had
-
M
7am
4:17:49
56
629
Origliosso, Jim
54.0
M
7am
4:19:34
57
593
Magallon, Alison
41.1
F
7am
4:21:40
58
560
Sotos, Michael
32.4
M
7am
4:21:44
59
561
Eagles, Breanna
27.9
F
7am
4:24:20
60
589
Crane, Jennifer
36.3
F
7am
4:25:09
61
516
Rowley, Elizabeth
37.8
F
7am
4:26:08
62
602
Moore, Margaret
22.2
F
7am
4:28:17
63
584
Maddox, Jocelynn
31.6
F
7am
4:29:29
64
636
Carstensen, Jenifer
38.1
F
7am
4:33:29
65
526
Butterfield, Mark
46.9
M
7am
4:35:36
66
622
Anderson, Jacque
-
F
7am
4:36:58
67
511
Hoxmeier, Doug
60.4
M
7am
4:37:54
68
525
Carole, Jana
50.2
F
7am
4:39:24
69
571
Basin, Karen
-
F
7am
4:39:25
70
541
Hoppe, Hanne
63.9
F
7am
4:39:39
71
637
Wood, Kevin
41.0
M
7am
4:44:05
72
555
De Luca, Mary Ellen
49.4
F
7am
4:46:44
73
603
Dempsey, Patty
48.0
F
7am
4:46:50
74
553
Burrill, Sara
-
-
7am
4:46:56
75
529
Bellinson, Linda
46.4
F
7am
4:47:34
76
580
Pinneau, Marcia
53.8
F
7am
4:48:37
77
556
Ward, Ben
16.2
M
7am
4:51:20
78
530
Bellinson, Ben
-
-
7am
4:53:38
79
514
Losinski, Jennifer
34.8
F
7am
4:55:23
80
531
Oehler, Elizabeth
41.4
F
7am
4:55:31
81
535
Coldwell, Ross
60.7
M
7am
4:56:14
82
550
Ward, Kathy
44.4
F
7am
4:58:06
83
549
Ward, Bruce
-
-
7am
4:58:12
84
513
Wolfe, Katherine
56.1
F
7am
4:58:35
85
621
Westbrook, Edythe
-
F
7am
5:04:53
86
628
Boe, Jennifer
45.0
F
7am
5:10:31
87
618
McMahon, John
-
M
7am
5:23:57
88
566
Brown, Willard
75.7
M
7am
5:28:03
94
Kleiman, Darcy
30
F
7am
DNF
507
Travis, Kristy
36
F
7am
DNF
512
Bagshaw, Jennifer
36
F
7am
DNF
517
Ross, Carissa
31
F
7am
DNF
518
Lawniczak, Lori
56
F
7am
DNF
520
Cromwell, Julie
35
F
7am
DNF
522
Marshall, Laura
7am
DNF
534
Stuck, Jenny
36
F
7am
DNF
544
Robertson, Bruce
58
M
7am
DNF
545
Purdy, James
7am
DNF
554
Feinberg, Joanne
47
F
7am
DNF
558
Jarvi, Julie
48
F
7am
DNF
562
Carter, Kathy
41
F
7am
DNF
563
Rarity, Jan
63
F
7am
DNF
564
North, Marcia
57
F
7am
DNF
567
Fralich, Erinn
36
M
7am
DNF
570
Adams, Heather
35
F
7am
DNF
573
Hamilton, Jill
31
F
7am
DNF
581
Reynolds, Bruce
47
M
7am
DNF
583
Richards, Linda
44
F
7am
DNF
586
Menefee, Roxanne
37
F
7am
DNF
597
BARNARD, MARY
34
F
7am
DNF
600
Cadarette, Karoli
43
F
7am
DNF
604
McNulty, Jill
7am
DNF
605
Cobb, Trina
34
F
7am
DNF
606
Cobb, Mom
F
7am
DNF
613
Small, Will
M
7am
DNF
631
Code, Sonna
45
F
7am
DNF
634
Gargus, Suzanne
51
F
7am
DNF
639
Lion, Adam
13
M
7am
DNF
614
Light, Bryndon
M
7am
DNF
505
Shaskey, Norman
60
M
7am
DNS
506
Cook, Marilyn
48
F
7am
DNS
510
Arapoff, Amelia
48
F
7am
DNS
515
Kleinhanz, Edythe
7am
DNS
523
Tannenholz, Markus
25
M
7am
DNS
528
Rodden, Dayna
7am
DNS
536
Geisel, Kelly
7am
DNS
537
Lamb, Sherman
7am
DNS
542
Thomas, Morgan
26
F
7am
DNS
548
Joseph, Robert
7am
DNS
565
Paulson, Diane
7am
DNS
569
Laurinat, Amy
28
F
7am
DNS
574
Newfield, Jeannie
53
F
7am
DNS
575
Newfield, Blaine
27
M
7am
DNS
578
Bradshaw, Mark
41
M
7am
DNS
579
Bradshaw, Hunter
12
M
7am
DNS
587
Bazzell, Jennifer
30
F
7am
DNS
590
Kunstman, Lynn
53
F
7am
DNS
595
Miller, Alyce
52
F
7am
DNS
611
McFarland, Mike
M
7am
DNS

DNF= Did Not Finish (usually means made it to the Lodge)
DNS= Did Not Start

QUESTIONS?
Please check the links to the left first. If your question is not answered there, email the organizers.