Mt Ashland Hill Climb Run

Home

Registration

Course

Sponsors

Results

Ashland

FAQ

Photos

Contact

2006 Results

Other years' results: 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007- 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 and 1978

Competitive Runners (8am start)
Finish Order Number Name Age Sex Start Elapsed Time
1 85 Koerner, Hal 30 M 8am 2:03:40
2 86 Leuthold, John 39 M 8am 2:05:24
3 99 Violett, Zach 24 M 8am 2:06:02
4 77 Greene, Marshall 24 M 8am 2:09:09
5 93 Ragsdale, Todd 38 M 8am 2:09:13
6 60 Baughman, Pete 44 M 8am 2:15:07
7 71 Downing, JD 40 M 8am 2:17:36
8 62 Bergmann, Dolores 35 F 8am 2:18:01
9 91 Portley, Nicole 25 M 8am 2:18:07
10 68 Cook, Kevin 18 M 8am 2:20:00
11 70 Dong, Evelyn 21 F 8am 2:21:06
12 65 Callans, Jc 39 M 8am 2:21:21
13 78 Griffin, Joe 46 M 8am 2:23:05
14 81 Hensel, Levi 25 M 8am 2:23:31
15 90 Patrick, Honsinger 41 M 8am 2:28:48
16 294 Mcrhuder, Scott 37 M 8am 2:35:24
17 69 Cortell, Adam 35 M 8am 2:37:58
18 89 McWilliams, Jeremy 34 M 8am 2:38:10
19 84 Johnson, Haley 25 F 8am 2:43:43
20 72 Downing, Julie 40 F 8am 2:45:11
21 75 Gall, Michelle 37 F 8am 2:48:41
22 92 Pryor, Karl 42 M 8am 2:48:49
23 88 McKennon, Elena 42 F 8am 2:50:38
24 79 Helvoigt, Ted 37 M 8am 2:51:30
25 67 Cole, Aaron 36 M 8am 2:52:31
26 98 Townsend, Edgar 21 M 8am 2:53:32
27 293 Ribble, Karen 35 F 8am 2:53:32
28 171 Langhorne, Mathew ? M 8am 2:53:56
29 74 Frechette, Luke 28 M 8am 2:55:31
30 156 Gideons, Ron 43 M 8am 2:57:44
31 95 Schweisguth, Melissa 32 F 8am 2:59:15
32 82 Hough, Joshua 31 M 8am 3:04:21
33 58 Alexander, Dan 52 M 8am 3:08:28
34 63 Black, Leslie 41 F 8am 3:09:01
35 295 Ahle, Tom 57 M 8am 3:11:26
36 94 Richmond, Michael 48 M 8am 3:16:28
37 96 Sherbow, Mark 48 M 8am 3:16:38
38 80 Hemphill, Aria 16 F 8am 3:17:44
39 185 Zowada, Larry 56 M 8am 3:18:13
40 64 Bott, John 47 M 8am 3:19:11
41 76 Grant, Peter 64 M 8am 3:20:18
42 59 Amarotico, Alex 37 M 8am 3:23:37
43 83 James, Lori 44 F 8am 3:55:00
44 66 Callans, Jennifer 33 F 8am 3:58:08
45 87 McBride, Sheldon 61 M 8am DNF
46 97 Stewart, Matthew 33 M 8am DNS
47 296 Dawkins, Michael 60 M 8am DNF
Non-Competitive Runners and Walkers (many marked as DNF made it 90%, ie to the Lodge)
Finish Order Number Name Age Sex Start Elapsed Time
1 195 Tillman, Tim 35 M 7am 2:57:34
2 199 Tuttle, Tom 45 M 7am 3:10:13
3 198 Trivers, John 44 M 7am 3:26:50
4 139 Bekermeier, David 65 M 7am 3:27:35
5 141 Bradshaw, Mark 40 M 7am 3:28:58
6 289 Wallace, Steve 44 M 7am 3:37:58
7 133 Adam, Carol 40 F 7am 3:42:58
8 172 Leyden, Bo 63 M 7am 3:43:13
9 61 Baughman, Susan 45 F 7am 3:45:06
10 279 Whitcomb, Helen 42 F 7am 3:47:50
11 183 Peterson, Julie 51 F 7am 3:52:14
12 190 Spierings, Frank 58 M 7am 3:55:12
13 283 Heycke, Dieter 71 M 7am 3:55:20
14 138 Baughman, Michael M 7am 3:55:58
15 146 Christensen, Steve 47 M 7am 3:56:21
16 178 Moehle, Lesley 48 F 7am 3:58:34
17 145 Champlin, Lisa 52 F 7am 4:03:36
18 169 Kell, Brent M 7am 4:05:24
19 177 Minor, Lisa 44 F 7am 4:09:01
20 282 Zundel, Michelle F 7am 4:10:08
21 160 Hakes, Reena 38 F 7am 4:11:43
22 197 Treiger, Dorise F 7am 4:12:06
23 163 Hoppe, Hanne 63 F 7am 4:12:17
24 161 Hayes, Lou 50 M 7am 4:12:49
25 277 Ogden, Debbie 45 F 7am 4:13:52
26 278 Warda, Peter 40 M 7am 4:14:51
27 200 Van Campen, Jake 11 M 7am 4:15:50
28 167 Katsantones, Maria 44 F 7am 4:15:59
29 147 Clay, Ted 61 M 7am 4:20:31
30 285 Young, David 53 M 7am 4:23:06
31 162 Heuberger, Livia 23 F 7am 4:27:25
32 155 Finch, Christy 26 F 7am 4:27:26
33 157 Gillen, Dee 32 F 7am 4:27:44
34 158 Gillen, Steven 33 M 7am 4:27:44
35 154 Dresser, Bruce 51 M 7am 4:31:15
36 152 Deluca, Mary Ellen 48 F 7am 4:43:40
37 153 Dempsey, Pattie F 7am 4:43:41
38 180 Newfield, Jeannie 52 F 7am 4:46:14
39 184 Purdy, James M 7am 4:47:02
40 134 Amarotico, Danielle 31 F 7am 4:47:18
41 175 Miller, Alyce 51 F 7am 4:47:26
42 174 Menefee, Roxanne 36 F 7am 4:48:12
43 150 Cromwell, Julie F 7am 4:48:26
44 192 Stuck, Jenny 35 F 7am 4:49:47
45 196 Travis, Kristy 35 F 7am 4:49:53
46 168 Kearns, John 64 M 7am 4:55:30
47 280 Whitener, Virginia 62 F 7am 4:57:22
48 164 Hoxmeier, Doug 59 M 7am 4:58:40
135 Bakker, Ivo M 7am DNF
136 Bakker, Jennifer F 7am DNF
137 Basin, Karen F 7am DNF
140 Bekermeier, Erika 64 F 7am DNF
142 Carstensen, Jenifer 37 F 7am DNF
143 Carter, Kathy 40 F 7am DNF
144 Chambers, Chris 7am DNF
148 Cook, Jesse 28 M 7am DNF
149 Crane, Jennifer 35 F 7am DNS
151 Davis, Justin 27 M 7am DNS
159 Golden, Anne F 7am DNF
166 Joseph, Robert M 7am DNF
170 LaCoste, Rod 37 M 7am DNS
173 Marshall, Laura F 7am DNF
176 Miller, Pam 49 F 7am DNF
179 Myers, Shawn M 7am DNS
181 Pasche, Karin F 7am DNF
182 Pauly, Michelle 53 F 7am DNF
185 Purdy, William 73 M 7am DNF
186 Richards, Linda 43 F 7am DNF
187 Saturen, Leah F 7am DNF
188 Sindilar, Aslaug 60 F 7am DNF
189 Southworth, Genna 45 F 7am ???
191 Stachuruzka, Aga F 7am DNS
193 Swales, Sara F 7am DNF
194 Thalman, Danielle 44 F 7am DNF
281 Wildman, Allison F 7am DNF
284 Thalman, Shannon 13 F 7am DNF
286 Levinson, Alana 20 F 7am DNF
287 Morton, Janine 20 F 7am DNF
288 Peskin, Laura 19 F 7am DNF
290 Sindeclar, Rudi 19 M 7am DNF
291 Carstensen, Karl 40 M 7am DNF
292 Kearns, Clarissa 29 F 7am DNF
DNF= Did Not Finish
DNS=Did Not Start

QUESTIONS?
Please check the links to the left first. If your question is not answered there, email the organizers.