Mt Ashland Hill Climb Run

Home

Registration

Course

Sponsors

Results

Ashland

FAQ

Photos

Contact

2004 Results

Other years' results: 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007- 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 and 1978

Competitive Runners (8am starters)
Finish Order Name Age Age Time
1 Coolidge, Trevor 21 M 1:54:55
2 Martinez, Juan 24 M 1:55:20
3 Leuthold, John 36 M 2:07:29
4 Smith, Matt 39 M 2:09:06
5 Griffin, Joe 44 M 2:09:36
6 Ford, Barrett 37 M 2:10:47
7 Phillips, Steve 23 M 2:12:30
8 Bartlett, Ben 17 M 2:13:23
9 Bergmann, Dolores 32 F 2:13:39
10 Ness, Ryan 29 M 2:14:27
11 Ragsdale, Todd 35 M 02:18.0
12 Sanborn, Tom 52 M 2:25:39
13 Packman, Dan 40 M 2:26:17
14 Cain, Rob 50 M 2:28:04
15 Burns, Brendan 28 M 2:29:22
16 Goodbody, Win 37 M 2:31:21
17 Aker, Clyde 52 M 2:37:10
18 Wynex, Erin 22 F 2:37:20
19 Wiseman, Rachael 25 F 2:38:55
20 Ahle, Tom 55 M 2:50:13
21 Mayfield, Marcus 49 M 2:53:56
22 Collins, Michael 19 M 3:02:28
23 Grieves, Daniel 31 M 3:06:29
24 Shull, Rob 49 M 3:08:39
25 Richmond, Michael 46 M 3:09:39
26 Lori, Beth 43 F 3:10:05
27 Koszycki, Carl 49 M 3:12:48
28 Hoppe, Hanne 60 F 3:14:18
29 Jones, David 16 M 3:15:30
30 Sherbow, Mark 45 M 3:16:22
31 Markle, Jerry 47 M 3:19:50
32 McCarthy, Jim 32 M 3:20:18
33 Scannell, Lydia 48 M 3:22:09
34 Garvey, Chris 37 M 3:24:45
35 Kaniewski, Joseph 38 M 3:27:05
36 Turk, Janet 41 F 3:30:37
37 Ford, Jodi 33 F 3:49:31
Non-competitive runners and walkers (7:00AM Starters)
Place Overall Name Age Sex Time
1 Helvoigt, Ted 35 M 2:57:03
2 Lyden, Bo 60 M 3:34:30
3 Katz, Anita 40 F 3:38:44
4 Kovtunovich, Marilyn 58 F 3:40:17
5 Mason, Andi 47 F 3:43:18
6 Spierings, Frank 57 M 3:43:40
7 Goulding, Priscilla 51 F 3:45:57
8 Dresser, Bruce 49 M 3:51:57
9 Gall, Michelle 34 F 3:58:30
10 Ullard, Megan 26 F 4:04:55
11 Katsantones, Maria 41 F 4:06:09
12 Origliosso, Jim 51 M 4:06:23
13 Pettee, Mark 39 M 4:17:46
14 Champlin, Lisa 50 F 4:22:01
15 Bekermeier, David 62 M 4:22:37
16 Bekermeier, Erika 62 F 4:26:25
17 Fyie, Susan 48 F 4:28:21
18 Deveney, Kenneth ? M 4:33:50
19 Cruce, Suzanne 32 F 4:34:02
20 Sol, Rachel 32 F 4:37:39
21 Basin, Karen 44 F 4:37:54
22 Taubner, Chuck 57 M 4:38:32
23 Kovach, Steven 51 M 4:42:19
24 Pinneau, Marcia 50 F 4:43:26
25 Hall, Tamara 46 F 4:48:21
26 Jokinen, Robin 40 F 4:53:28
27 Chambers, Linda 58 F 4:56:34
28 Deluca, Mary Ellen ? F 5:21:00
29 Dempsey, Patti ? F 5:21:00

QUESTIONS?
Please check the links to the left first. If your question is not answered there, email the organizers.