Mt Ashland Hill Climb Run

Home

Registration

Course

Sponsors

Results

Ashland

FAQ

Photos

Contact

2003 Results

Other years' results: 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007- 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 and 1978

2003 Results
Competitive Runners (8am starters)
Finish Order First Name Last Name Town State Gender Age Start
Time
Elapsed Time
1 Jan Spurkland Bend OR M 25 8 2:08:27
2 Dennis Feeney Bend OR M 23 8 2:10:13
3 Joe Griffin Central Point OR M 43 8 2:12:31
4 Pete Baughman Ashland OR M 41 8 2:14:17
5 Michael Kinter Morro Bay CA M 39 8 2:16:59
6 Todd Ragsdale Talent OR M 34 8 2:18:08
7 Ryan Singleton Bend OR M 31 8 2:19:57
8 Dolores Bergman Eureka CA F 30 8 2:20:46
9 Stanley Dominik Portland OR M 24 8 2:23:55
10 Ted Burnham Ashland OR M 33 8 2:26:26
11 Jennifer Sventek Bend OR F 32 8 2:29:38
12 Bryant Tolles Cupertino CA M 35 8 2:31:58
13 Rob Cain Ashland OR M 49 8 2:34:06
14 Elena McKennon Medford OR F 39 8 2:35:06
15 Joseph Bova Ashland OR M 50 8 2:35:31
16 Mary Boyle Portland OR F 24 8 2:51:28
17 Owen McDougal Ashland OR M 33 8 2:51:59
18 Heidi Henkel Brattleboro VT F 30 8 2:52:27
19 Maria Johnson Medford OR F 41 8 2:55:05
20 Tom Ahle Ashland OR M 54 8 2:56:52
21 Heather Timmons Ashland OR F 35 8 3:01:26
22 Paul Oursler Ashland OR M 41 8 3:01:30
23 Robert Owens Ashland OR M 36 8 3:09:32
24 Jason Snee Phoenix OR M 34 8 3:09:37
25 Carolyn Johnson Terrebonne OR F 42 8 3:10:52
26 Michael Richmond Ashland OR M 45 8 3:12:47
27 Thomas Bischoff Tigard OR M 56 8 3:14:12
28 Rob Shull Medford OR M 48 8 3:14:36
29 Beth Lori Ashland OR F 42 8 3:16:48
30 Bea VanHorne Vienna VA F 51 8 3:18:43
31 Mike Johnson Terrebonne OR M 44 8 3:19:19
32 Mariah Mayfield Ashland OR F 18 8 3:20:40
33 Leslie Louis Davis CA F 28 8 3:22:57
34 Asha Stout Ashland OR M 18 8 3:23:07
35 Sergei Boutenko Ashland OR M 18 8 3:23:42
37 Dorise Treiger Ashland OR F 51 8 3:35:50
38 Ashley Timmons Klamath Falls OR F 14 8 3:38:16
41 Mark Sherbow Ashland OR M 44 8 3:39:42
42 Laurence Rubenstein Los Angeles CA M 54 8 3:41:00
43 Carl Thomas Ashland OR M 36 8 3:42:50
45 Anna Taylor Ashland OR F 45 8 3:53:27
50 Frank Spierings Ashland OR M 55 8 4:08:31
Non-Competitive Runners/Walkers (7:00AM Start)
36 Tim Tillman Ashland OR M 32 7 3:23:48
39 John Trivers Ashland OR M 40 7 3:38:39
40 Bo Leyden Ashland OR M 59 7 3:38:42
44 Chris Garvey Ashland OR M 36 7 3:47:04
46 Lynette McDougal Ashland OR F 35 7 3:55:57
47 Laura Marshall Ashland OR F 40 7 3:58:27
48 Linda Richards Ashland OR F 40 7 3:58:29
49 Andrea Mason Eugene OR F 46 7 3:59:32
51 Josiah DeLuca Talent OR M 14 7 4:11:00
52 Alex Georgevitch Ashland OR M 34 7 4:18:08
53 David Bekermeier Ashland OR M 61 7 4:30:07
54 Stephanie Adams Medford OR F 22 7 4:39:53
55 Maria Katsantones Ashland OR F 40 7 4:41:56
56 Jim Origliosso Pleasant Hill CA M 50 7 4:48:07
57 Roxanne Menefee Portland OR F 33 7 4:50:40
58 Jenny Stuck Olympia WA F 31 7 4:51:38
59 Will Brown Ashland OR M 71 7 4:53:51
60 Kristy Travis Medford OR F 32 7 4:55:24
61 Ute Sherbow Ashland OR F 44 7 4:56:09
62 Mary Ellen DeLuca Talent OR F 45 7 4:58:52
63 Pattie Dempsey Eagle Point OR F 44 7 4:58:52
64 Susan Dallas Ashland OR F 55 7 5:06:32

QUESTIONS?
Please check the links to the left first. If your question is not answered there, email the organizers.